freeze buttons don't show up

Logic Pro X (and older versions) questions and troubleshooting

freeze buttons don't show up

Postby fpcat » Thu Mar 16, 2006 6:24 am

It seems after i put an audio instrument in a track the freeze button of that track disappears. I have the view item for the freeze buttons selected but they are not showing on my audio inst. tracks. I am using a g4 w/ i gig ram logic pro 7 and a m-audio 1010lt card.
fpcat
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2005 4:04 am
Location: buffalo, n.y.

 

Postby neiljohnstonii » Thu Mar 16, 2006 10:16 am

What audio instruments are you using? You can't freeze multi channel audio instruments so there is no freeze button for those.
neiljohnstonii
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Sat Jan 28, 2006 11:05 am

freeze

Postby fpcat » Fri Mar 17, 2006 3:54 am

It seems in the past that I have frozen exs24 before. Not sure, thanks
fpcat
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2005 4:04 am
Location: buffalo, n.y.

Re: freeze

Postby Eric Cardenas » Fri Mar 17, 2006 4:00 am

fpcat wrote:It seems in the past that I have frozen exs24 before. Not sure, thanks


Use the Stereo instrument exs24 :D
Eric Bradley Cardenas
EC Making Sound
Mac mini 2.6 GHz 16GB RAM Areca⚡RAID | MacBook Pro 2.2 GHz 16GB RAM | Os 10.9.3
Logic Pro 10.0.6/9.1.8 | RME Fireface UFX | Adam A7 + Sub8 | Spectrasonics | Softube
User avatar
Eric Cardenas
Moderator
Moderator
 
Posts: 10410
Joined: Sat May 07, 2005 11:47 am
Location: Uppsala, Sweden


Return to Logic Pro X

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], fisherking, Google [Bot] and 16 guests